Million Dollar Holiday Giveaway

Enter Button Rules & FAQs button

Meet the winners of the Million Dollar Holiday Giveaway 2nd Chance Promotion!

Note: The Hoosier Lottery will contact all winners privately before announcing them online. The following chart represents only winners who have claimed their prize. If your name is drawn, you will be contacted by email. Login to your mylottery account now to be sure your email is up-to-date!

Grand Prize Drawing - March 24, 2014
$1,000,000 winner*

Earl Lyons,
Warsaw 

Drawing 5 - January 21, 2014
$500 winners
James Ollan,
Elkhart
Mark Moore,
Indianapolis
Thomas Fricke,
Greenwood
Deborah Grider,
Shelbyville
Robert Glantz,
Bristol
Jeannie Myers,
Bristol
Gregory Eggleston,
Wanatah
Cory Burnett,
Rockville
Deanna Radford,
Indianapolis
Marilyn Wickliff,
Plainfield
Lisa Booker,
New Albany
Daniel Beauchot,
Lebanon
Michael Dyer,
Speedway
Moses Vaughn,
Indianapolis
Timothy Bryant,
Rochester
Rex Baugher,
Anderson
Mary Major,
Indianapolis
Chad Richards,
Elkhart
Randy Werking,
Hagerstown
William Lemon,
Fishers
Stephana Austin,
South Whitley
Laura Jenkins,
Richmond
Anna Payton,
Mooresville
Michelle Hummer,
Muncie
Wayne Wierzbicki,
Portage
James Harris,
Martinsville
Dawna Heiliger,
Goshen
William Sconza,
Griffith
Jeffrey Josse,
Fort Wayne
Brian Butler,
Fort Wayne
Christine Hire,
Fort Wayne
Christine Wagoner,
Poland
Rebecca Nelson,
Portage
Raymond Beever,
Brook
Timothy Ives,
North Liberty
Christina Collier,
Avon
Evan Roland,
Knightstown
Narcissie White,
Fort Wayne
Sharon Carter,
East Chicago
Joe Vondorkovich,
Merrillville
Nick Zink,
Lafayette
Michael Cook,
Elkhart
Ping Ye,
Dyer
Samuel Crull,
Russiaville
Shelly Riff,
Franklin
Alison Roose,
Plymouth
Richard Mitchell,
Lafayette
Phillip Sinex,
Indianapolis
Angela Hopwood,
LaFontaine
Ron Whiteley,
Kentland
Drawing 4 - January 7, 2014
$500 winners
Sharon Case,
Walton
Melissa Bolling,
Terre Haute
Lisa Booker,
New Albany
Randy Bush,
Delphi
Mike Rowe,
Indianapolis
Steven Snyder,
Argos
Hubert Hadley,
North Vernon
Kory Hurless,
Evansville
Stuart Summers,
Valparaiso
Steven Clark,
Elkhart
Loretta Sims,
Gary
Ross Walters,
Avon
Dana Trojan,
Greencastle
Kandis Rogers,
Crawfordsville
Kenneth Hughes,
Brownsburg
Susan Wolfgang,
Anderson
Mason Fisher,
Lafayette
Julie Harrison,
Yoder
Harvey Nelson,
Lake Station
Russell Merkel,
Terre Haute
Jonathon Lang,
Indianapolis
William Ditto,
Philpot, KY
Richard Klein,
Logansport
Lisa Russ,
Lebanon
Robert Knoblock,
Yorktown
Rita Hawkins,
Terre Haute
Scott Laduct,
Russiaville
Venita Farrow,
Indianapolis
Justin Castleman,
Fort Wayne
James Laue,
Vincennes
Angela Anglin,
Sellersbug
Jesse Myers,
Auburn
Jesus Gonzalez,
South Bend
Troy Smith,
Ellettsville
Thomas Kozlowski,
Crown Point
Jeffrey Hamilton,
Fort Wayne
Glenn Brosius,
Avon
Tim Burris,
Indianapolis
Glenda Browning,
Indianapolis
Karen Hyman,
Kokomo
Amy Ogle,
Muncie
Kimberly Casbon,
Kokomo
Robert Brewer,
Indianapolis
Patricia Mahon,
Muncie
George Spearson,
Knox
Fred Caldwell,
Muncie
George Spearson,
Knox 
Tim Dillingham,
Frankfort 
Darrell Radford,
 Indianapolis
Larry McCoy II,
Albion 
Drawing 3 - December 31, 2014 
$500 winners
Bill Remeika,
Indianapolis
Jean Lee,
Sellersburg
Thomas Burek,
Carmel
Gary Williams,
Noblesville
Gary Robinson,
Noblesville
Jason Shinault,
Indianapolis
Michael Bridges,
Anderson, MI
Julia Baade,
Indianapolis
Patricia May,
Greenwood
Lance Crewes,
Clayton
Denise Conn,
Hendricks
Ruben Lopez,
Portage
Kelly Voris,
Hammond
Dawn Wise,
Anderson
Patty Cummings,
Greenwood
Roland Westfall,
Seymour
Mark Pequignot,
Huntington
Jerry Cougill III,
Muncie
Norman Bair,
Fort Wayne
Patricia Lauderdale,
Arlington
Kara Inmon,
Fort Wayne
William Linville,
Noblesville
Michael Thompson,
Marshall
Richard Casselman,
New Buffalo, MI
James McCauley,
Greentown
Michael Dayton,
Washington
Sherri Dunning,
Bremen
Joan Hamilton,
Elkhart
Mary McVay,
Indianapolis
Don Brown,
Terre Haute
David Barnett,
Indianapolis
Rosemary Millsap,
Crown Point
Paul Tarnow JR,
Portage
Tonya Phillippe,
Jonesboro
Judith Hatfield,
Milroy
Laurie Price,
Merrillville
Lewis Van Meter,
Wanatah
Belinda Jennings,
Indianapolis
Marvin Rowley,
Hobart
Michael Drake,
Marion
Nikki Childers,
Orleans
Karen McClinton,
South Holland, IL
Rock Perri,
South Bend
Donna McGowen,
South Bend
Earl Sexton,
Indianapolis
Douglas Hapner,
Fort Wayne
Scott Wilson,
LaPorte
Amy Phipps,
Evansville
Ron Burton,
Scipio 

Ray Miles,
Petersburg 

Drawing 2 - December 11, 2013
$500 winners
Christopher Gill,
Noblesville
Tina Eiler,
Argos
Nancy Hoaks-Eveland,
Rensselaer
William Carson,
Indianapolis
Dennis Foran,
Greenwood
Sharon Case,
Walton
Lawrence Kuhn,
Huntertown
Melissa Bolling,
Terre Haute
Gail Young,
Carmel
Jeremy Hormann,
Winchester
Richard Young,
North Vernon
John Young,
Bargersvile
Alan Askren,
Indianapolis
Derrick Dortch,
Indianapolis
Lois Demaree,
Bargersville
Tracy Goebel,
Greenfield
Donald Upp,
Lebanon
James Potts.
Kokomo
Sandra Skinner,
Bloomfield
John Clark,
Indianapolis
William Lyon,
Fishers
Maxine Lloyd,
East Chicago
Donald Farrell,
Lafayette
>Diann Greenamyer,
Montgomery, MI
Rebecca Bogner,
Ossian
Philip Hubartt,
Marion
Darlene Hornberger,
Sunman
Dana Trojan
Greencastle
Briggite Ramroth,
Elkhart
Joseph Jancaric,
Hobart
Debbie Hueston,
Bloomington
Patricia Farnholtz,
Shererville
Thomas Batten,
Dayton, OH
Wayne Veatch,
South Bend
Maurice Pruit,
Gary
Kim Lucas,
West Lafayette
Penny Byers,
Evansville
Shawn Carroll,
Bluffton
Laura Gosman,
Indianapolis
David Hublard,
New Albany
David Williams,
Speedway
Kimberly Williams,
Indianapolis
Mandy McNeely,
Elkhart
Judy Swafford,
Modoc
Suzanne Gatton,
Fort Wayne
Jim Bryant,
Lebanon
Arian Smith,
Indianapolis
Tina Oneill,
Richmond
Denise Zweck,
Indianapolis
Prize not
awarded**
Drawing 1 - November 25, 2013
$500 winners
Marvin Hodge,
Charlestown
Vivian Wallace,
Indianapolis
Kenneth Winkler,
Indianapolis
Timothy Jennings,
McCordsville
Sherman Bell,
Waveland
Vicki Hamilton,
Anderson
Jerimy Carner,
Wakarusa
Donald Nyce,
Goshen
Christopher McCoy,
Fort Wayne
Jim Firestone,
Terre Haute
Deawn Johnson,
Noblesville
Lori Roach,
Greenwood
Debra Osborne,
Eldorado, OH
Timothy Burris,
Indianapolis
Jessica Taylor,
Depauw
Paula Harris,
Shelburn
Richard Roberts,
North Manchester
Ludmila Wolff,
Brookville
Sean Fraid,
Griffith
Amanda Komenda,
Valparaiso
Tammy Musick,
Monon
Amy Bisping,
Cedar Lake
Eartha Whitehead,
Indianapolis
Joseph Moorman,
Indianapolis
Jasmine Smith,
Fort Wayne
Stacy Haskins,
Portage
Geraldine Tumidalsky,
Crown Point
Kimberly Nuthals,
Evansville
Anthony Brazzale,
New Lenox, IL
Kathleen Wolf,
Sullivan
Kari Clendenning,
Lafayette
Staci Kohn,
Marion
Tim Embry,
Fort Wayne
Patricia May,
Greenwood
Jillian Switzer,
Portage
Deborah Kaluf,
Merrillville
Kevin Thrush,
Garrett
Stephen Janowiak,
Dyer
Mama Crist,
Winchester
Brandon Dickson,
Santa Claus
Michael Bridges,
Anderson
Elizabeth McCray.
Lafontaine
Bryan Sanchez,
Indianapolis
Kathy Turner.
Greensburgh
Tyler Jardina,
Fishers
Rita Hawkins,
Terre Haute
Clara McMillen.
Logansport
Debbie White,
Franklin
Donna Tucker,
Evansville
Mark Moore,
Indianapolis


Odds of winning a 2nd chance prize are dependent upon the number of entries received.
Million Dollar Holiday Estimated Overall Odds 1:3.96 | Year End Bonus Estimated Overall Odds 1:3.99

* The one million dollar ($1,000,000) Grand Prize will be paid out as an annuity over 20 years or as a lump sum payment equivalent to the market value of the annuity at the time of claim as determined by the Hoosier Lottery.
**All alternates exhausted.  

 

Must be 18 or Older to Play. Please Play Responsibly.

© Copyright 2014 Hoosier Lottery  | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | BrowseAloud

Hoosier Lottery Customer Service: 1-800-955-6886

Problem Gambling? Call 1-800-994-8448 or learn more here.